Donegal – Glasgow2023-06-07T14:27:00+01:00
Town Stops Depart
Dungloe Call to arrange pick up point 07:30AM
Annagry Call to arrange pick up point 06.45AM
Crolly Call to arrange pick up point 06.50AM
Gweedore Call to arrange pick up point 07:00AM
Gortahork Call to arrange pick up point 07:15AM
Falcarragh Call to arrange pick up point 07:25AM
Dunfanaghy Town Square 07.35AM
Creeslough Carpark 07.45AM
Kilmacrennan Post Office 08.00AM
Letterkenny Bus Stop @ Michael Murphy Sport and Mr Chippy 08.30AM
Bridgend Across form Doherty’s Cafe 08.45AM
Derry Bus Stop at side of Guild Hall 09.00AM
Dungiven Bus stop at Roundabout Belfast side 09.30AM
Toome  Bus stop at Roundabout Belfast side 10:00AM
Larne  P&O Terminal 10.45AM
The coach will arrive at Buchanan Bus Station at approximately 4PM 16:00PM
Town Stops Depart
Glasgow Buchanan Street Bus Station @ Stand 55 08.45AM
Kilmarnock Q8 Filling Station 09.15AM
Monkton Premier Inn 09:25AM
Girvan  Old Hamilton arms 10.15AM
Cairnryan P&O Boat  Terminal 10.45AM
Arrive Arrive Arrive
Larne Bus Park @ P&O Boat  Terminal 14:00PM
Derry Altnagalvin / Bus Station / Pennyburn Chapel 15.30PM
Letterkenny Bus Stop @ Michael Murphy Sports and Mr Chippy 16.00PM
Kilmacrennan 16.10PM
Creeslough Carpark 16:25PM
Dunfanaghy Square 16.35pm
Falcarragh Main Street 16.45pm
Gortahork Ostan Loch Altan 16:50PM
Gweedore Local drop available 17:00PM
Crolly Local drop available 17:10PM
Annagry Local drop available 17:15PM
Dungloe 17:00pm
Donegal to Glasgow Bus Routes
Bus Feda Scotland Route

Frequently asked questions for our Glasgow bus service

Do you charge for baggage?2022-08-10T12:57:02+01:00

NO, Passengers can bring a reasonable amount of luggage without charge.

I am studying in Scotland do timetables change over Christmas?2022-11-30T13:14:15+00:00

Unfortunately, we won’t be operating the Scotland service over the Christmas period this year. We will resume the service in June.

Is there free Wi-Fi on board your coaches?2022-08-10T12:55:03+01:00

Yes we have free Wi-Fi on most of our fleet.

Can I bring a pet with me on my journey?2022-11-30T13:15:03+00:00

Yes, on our Donegal to Galway coach service you can bring your pet. The pet must be in a proper secure pet cage and placed underneath with the luggage. Only registered service pets are allowed onboard. Unfortunately, at the minute, we cannot carry pets on our Donegal to Scotland coach service, we can only carry registered service animals.

How can I get to/from Edinburgh from Glasgow?2022-11-30T13:15:48+00:00

If travelling from Donegal to Edinburgh, the Bus Feda Donegal to Glasgow route terminates at Buchannan Street Bus Station. From there, you can find regular buses that will travel on to Edinburgh and other locations in Scotland including Aberdeen, Inverness and Glasgow Airport. See more information on travel from Glasgow here.

Buchanan Bus Station is located next to Queen Street Train station and from this location passengers can get a train to anywhere in Scotland and the UK, including Edinburgh, Aberdeen, Inverness, Manchester, Liverpool or London.

Do I need a passport to travel to Glasgow?2020-08-17T17:02:48+01:00

No, passengers don’t need any form of I.D to travel to and from Glasgow at the minute.

Does the coach to Glasgow stop/pick up passengers in Northern Ireland?2020-08-17T17:02:28+01:00

Yes we will pick up or drop off people in Northern Ireland. Our bus stops in Northern Ireland include; Derry, Foreglen, Dungiven, Castledawson, Toome and Larne.

To arrange pick up in any other locations above, call our office on +353 74 9548114 to book your seat on the bus.

If you are travelling from Glasgow to any of the locations in Northern Ireland listed above, call 0044 (0)7919204821. Alternatively, fill in our contact form.

Click here for details of our Donegal to Glasgow routes.

I want to travel to Glasgow, do I need to book a seat?2020-08-17T17:10:11+01:00

Yes Booking is essential through the office or by email. Call +353 74 9548114 now or fill in our contact form to book a seat today.

Where do I purchase a ticket?2022-08-10T12:39:27+01:00

On our Donegal to Galway service you can purchase a ticket online here on our website or you can purchase tickets using cash only from the driver on the coach on the day of travel. Its is slightly cheaper when you purchase a ticket online.

On our Scotland service you can only purchase a ticket from the driver on the day using cash only.

Follow Us On

Go to Top