Tel: 353 (0)74 95 48114   |   Contact Us >>

Donegal to Galway timetable

Galway - Donegal Daily Timetable

Donegal to Glasgow Routes

Glasgow - Donegal Timetable

  • Home
  • Glasgow - Donegal Timetable


Click HERE to VIEW or PRINT Timetable or see below

BOOKING IS ESSENTIAL

This bus service operates all year round. 4 days a week,  Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday during peak times (June to September) and 2 days a week, Wednesday and Saturday off peak. Times change occasionally so please call for up to date departure times.

Extra dates will be added for Irish students studying in Scotland over the Christmas period.


TownStopsDepart
GlasgowBuchanan Street Bus Station @ Stand 557.00AM
GlasgowBedford St/Bedford Lane, Gorballs7.30AM
GlasgowHealth Centre,  Caulder St7.35AM
GlasgowJames Tassey Pub,  Shawlands7.40AM
GlasgowFormer site of the Tinto firs7.45AM
GlasgowEastwood Toll7.50AM
KilmarnockBalbirs Indian Resturant on M778.10AM
SymingtonBalbirs Indian Resturant on M778.10AM
AyrRoundabout on A778.20AM
MaybolePublic Toilets8.30AM
GirvanPlease Call8.50AM
CairnryanP&O Boat  Terminal9.30AM
ArriveArriveArrive
LarneBus Park @ P&O Boat  Terminal12.30AM
ToomePublic Toilets1.10PM
CasteldawsonRoundabout1.20PM
DungivenBus Stop @ Public Tiolets1.35PM
ForeglenO Neills Filling Station1.45PM
DerryAltnagalvin / Bus Station / Pennyburn Chapel2.00PM


TownStopsDepart
DerryAltnagalvin / Bus Station / Pennyburn Chapel2.00PM
StrabaneLay by @ The Tinney's2.30PM
LiffordBus Stop @ Customs2.40PM
CladyLocal Drop available2.50PM
CastlefinLocal Drop available3.00PM
KillygordanLocal Drop available3.10PM
BridgendDoherty’s Cafe2.20PM
LetterkennyBus Stop @ Michael Murphy Sports and Mr Chippy2.45PM
RameltonLocal Drop off available3.10PM
MilfordGarda Barracks3.20PM
RathmullenPier Hotel3.30PM
KerrykeelGarda Station3.30PM
CarrigartMain Street3.40PM
DowningsFleets Inn3.45PM
FintownPost Office3.30PM
GlentiesCommunity Centre3.40PM
ArdraNesbitt Arms Hotel3.50PM
KillybegsCall for details4.00PM

 


BOOKING IS ESSENTIAL

+353 74 9548114

 

I want to travel to Glasgow, do I need to book a seat?

Yes Booking is essential through the office or by email. Call +353 74 9548114 now or fill in our contact form to book a seat today.

Does the coach to Glasgow stop/pick up passengers in Northern Ireland?

Yes we will pick up or drop off people in Northern Ireland. Our bus stops in Northern Ireland include; Strabane, Clady, Derry, Foreglen, Dungiven, Castledawson, Toome and Larne. To arrange pick up in any other locations above, call our office on (0)74 9548114 to book your seat on the bus. If you are travelling from Glasgow to any of the locations in Northern Ireland listed above, call 0044 (0)7919204821. Alternatively, fill in our contact form. Click here for details of our Donegal to Glasgow routes.

Do I need a passport to travel to Glasgow?

Passengers do not need a passport or any form of I.D to travel to and from Glasgow at the minute.

How can I get from Edinburgh from Glasgow?

If travelling from Donegal, Ireland to Edinburgh, the Bus Feda Donegal to Glasgow route terminates at Buchannan Street Bus Station. From there, you can find regular buses that will travel on to Edinburgh and other locations in Scotland including Aberdeen, Inverness and Glasgow Airport.

Can I bring a pet with me on my journey?

Yes, pets are allowed on our bus but need to be housed in a secure pet cage and placed in the luggage compartment.

I am studying in Scotland, do timetables change over Christmas?

No, the timetables will remain the same, however extra dates will be added over this period. There is also no baggage restrictions and you can book the day before you travel.

Contact Information


Donegal:
00353 (0)74 9548114

Galway: 00353 (0)91 761656

Glasgow: 0044 (0)7919204821

Social Media

Feda o'Donnell Facebook

Follow Bus Feda on Twitter

BusFeda Logo

Like Bus Feda on Facebook

Follow Bus Feda on Twitter

BusFeda Logo