Tel: 353 (0)74 95 48114   |   Contact Us >>

Donegal to Galway timetable

Galway - Donegal Daily Timetable

Donegal to Glasgow Routes

Glasgow - Donegal Timetable

  • Home
  • Galway - Donegal Timetable


Click HERE to VIEW or PRINT Timetable


 

LocationPick up PointMon-Sat MorningMon-Sat EveningFriday
extra
Friday
extra
Sunday AfternoonSunday
Evening
GalwayGMIT Bus Park *1.00pm (Feeder Service)
GalwayCathedral Gaol Rd bus stop 10936&10937 (ARR)*1.20pm
GalwayCathedral Gaol Rd bus stop 10936&10937 (DEP)9.00am4.00pm1.30pm5.30pm3.00pm
GalwayEyre Square (DEP)8.00pm
TuamOpposite the Corrib Oil filling Station near Level crossing on N179.25am4.25pm1.55pm5.55pm3.25pm8.25pm
ClaremorrisChemist opposite Square9.50am4.50pm2.20pm6.20pm3.50pm8.50pm
KnockLennon’s Cafe10.00am5.00pm2.30pm6.30pm4.00pm9.00pm
CharlestownSpar shop on Sligo Road10.20am5.20pm2.50pm6.50pm4.20pm9.20pm
TubbercurryPublic Phone Box on bypass10.30am5.30pm3.00pm7,00pm4.30pm9.30pm
BallinacarrowOpposite Falon’s Shop10.40am5.40pm3.10pm7.10pm4.40pm9.40pm
CollooneyOpp. hard shoulder near Petrol Station between 2
Roundabouts
10.45am5.45pm3.15pm7.15pm4.45pm9.45pm
Sligo (Arr)Connolly’s Pub Markievicz Road11.05am6.05pm3.35pm7.50pm5.05pm10.05pm
Sligo (Dep)Connolly’s Pub Markievicz Road11.15am6.15pm3.45pm8.00pm5.15pm10.15pm
Sligo (ARR)IT Sligo*10.18pm
GrangeChapel11.25am6.25pm3.55pm8.10pm5.25pm10.25pm
BundoranTourist Office11.40am6.40pm4.05pm8.25pm5.40pm10.40pm
BallyshannonOpposite Slevin’s Shop11.45am6.45pm4.10pm8.30pm5.45pm10.45pm
Donegal TownOpposite Garda Station12.05pm7.05pm4.30pm8.50pm6.05pm11.05pm
BallybofeyJust Inn Café12.30pm7.30pm5.00pm9.15pm6.30pm11.30pm
LetterkennyBus stop @ Station Rounabout12.50pm7.50pm5.30pm9.40pm6.50pm11.50pm


LocationPick up PointMon-Sat MorningMon-Sat EveningFriday extraFriday extraSunday AfternoonSunday Evening
LetterkennyBus stop @ Station Rounabout12.50pm7.50pm5.30pm9.40pm6.50pm11.50pm
KilmacrennanPost Office1.00pm8.00pm5.40pm9.50pm7.00pm12.00am
CreesloughCar park 1.15pm8.15pm5.55pm10.05pm7.15pm12.15am
DunfanaghyTown Square1.25pm8.25pm6.05pm10.15pm7.25pm12.25am
FalcarraghPublic Phone Box1.40pm8.40pm6.20pm10.30pm7.40pm12.40am
GortahorkChapel1.45pm8.45pm6.25pm10.35pm7.45pm12.45am
GweedoreMolloy’s Supermarket2.05pm9.05pm6.45pm10.55pm8.05pm1.05am
Bunbeg Crossroads 2.07pm9.07pm6.47pm10.57pm8.07pm1.07am
CrollyPaddy Ógs Pub2.15pm9.15pm7.00pm11.05pm8.15pm1.15am
LetterkennyBus stop @ Station Rounabout7.50pm
Newtown
Cunningham
Kernans Shop*8.05pm
Friday Only
BurtCallaghans*8.10pm
Friday Only
BuncranaSupervalu*8.30pm
Friday Only
CarndonaghSupervalu*8.50pm
Friday Only
Donegal TownOpposite Garda Station7.05pm4.30pm8.50pm6.05pm11.05pm
KillybegsBayview Hotel *7.45pm
Friday Only
*5.15pm9.30pm
ArdaraNesbitt Arms Hotel*8.05pm
Friday only
*5.35pm9.45pm
GlentiesCommunity Centre*8.15pm
Friday only
*5.45pm10.00pm
DungloeOpposite Community Hall on N56*8.45pm
Friday only
*6.15pm10.30pm
AnnagryCar park*9.00pm
Friday only
*6.30pm11.00pm

Contact Information


Donegal:
00353 (0)74 9548114

Galway: 00353 (0)91 761656

Glasgow: 0044 (0)7919204821

Social Media

Feda o'Donnell Facebook

Follow Bus Feda on Twitter

BusFeda Logo

Like Bus Feda on Facebook

Follow Bus Feda on Twitter

BusFeda Logo